Required RFP Data

DAT 00001
Published On: 01/06/2017

Question: Under Section 1.2: Operating Data on the Information Form Addendum, does the term “Maintenance Rate (%)” refer to the maintenance outage rate?

Answer: Yes.  "Maintenance Rate (%)" refers to the maintenance outage rate.